Introduction

Feelvic  ("Company"  or  "we") wants to inform you about how we collect, use and share personal data from and about you through this  website  and its mobile, application and  widget sites  (together  "Company Services").

You will find the contents and a brief summary of this privacy policy in the chart below. For more information about the processing of data made by the company, click the links in each section of the summary.

Contents:

1. WHAT AND WHO COVERS THE PRESENT POLICY PRIVACY? 

2. WHAT SPECIAL PERSONAL Data DO We COLLECT for YOUR person? 

3. HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL data? 

4. For WHAT REASONS DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL data? 

5. HOW WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL data? 

6. PIOs can GET access TO YOUR PERSONAL data? 

7. ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA TRANSFERRED abroad? 

8. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS regarding YOUR PERSONAL data? 

9. WHAT VALID from 25 may 2018? 

10. UPDATES TO PRESENT POLICY privacy  

11. PRINCIPLE Protection Personal Data  

12. How CAN I CONTACT YOU regarding THE processing of my personal data?

1. What and who does this privacy policy cover? 

The company is the controller of personal data we collect from and about your person through the company's services. This 

privacy policy applies to all users, including those who use the company's services without being registered or subscribed to or subscribed to or subscribing to the company's service.

2. What kind of personal data do we collect about you? 

The company may collect data from and about your person. 

Specifically, the company collects (1) registration data, (2) Public data and publications, (3) data that you have allowed social media to communicate to the company and (4)  activity data. 

However, we do not collect any financial information from   a payment service provider or any sensitive data related to your face  .

3. How do we use your personal data? 

The main reason we collect data about your person is to provide you with the services of the company and allow you to  interact  with these services. 

In addition, with your prior consent, we may send you promotions, promotions and commercial announcements, also based on your personal preferences and habits.

4. For what reasons do we use your personal data? 

We collect your personal data mainly to provide you with the company's services. 

It is also necessary to collect your personal data for the purposes of complying with legal obligations or for the purposes of protecting the legitimate interests of the company. Failure 

to provide such data will imply our inability to offer you the services of the company. 

When your personal data is collected for marketing purposes, you have the option not to provide the company with your personal information. 

For more information, click here.

5. How do we process your personal data? 

The security of your data is a priority for us. To this end, the company has implemented appropriate administrative, technical and physical measures designed to protect your personal data against loss, theft and unauthorised use, disclosure or modification.

6. Who can gain access to your personal data? 

The company may disclose your personal data (i) to service  providers  , (II) Our affiliates and (III) national authorities, if permitted by applicable law.

7. Are your personal data transferred abroad? 

Your personal data may be transferred to other countries either within or outside the European Economic Area. In any case, we always make sure that there are appropriate and appropriate safeguards that comply with the applicable legislation for the protection of your personal data.

8. What are your rights in relation to your personal data? 

You have, among others, the right to access, fill in, Update, modify and delete your personal data.

9. What is valid from 25 May 2018? 

The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 has been in force since 25 may 2018, introducing, inter alia, additional rights for    persons.

10. Updates to this privacy policy

the company may amend or update this privacy policy and for the purposes of complying with applicable law. 

Please refer to the effective date at the top of this privacy policy to see when this privacy policy was last revised.

11. Personal Data Protection Authority

If you have any questions regarding the legislation on personal data or if you believe that your rights are violated you can contact the Data protection Authority,  kifisias Ave  1, athens 11523,  Tel. 2106475600 or at www.dpa.gr.

1. WHAT AND WHO COVERS THE PRESENT POLICY PRIVACY?

The company is the controller of personal data (e.g. information identifying a specific person, such as the full name or email address) that we collect from and for your person through the services of Company that are processed in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy.

 

This privacy policy, as well as our cookiepolicy, applies to all users, including those who use the company's services without registering or subscribing to any service of the company and those registered or subscribing to a service of the company.

As defined in our terms of use, the services of the company are aimed at general public, not directed at children and do not knowingly collect personal data from children under 16 years of age.

2. WHAT SPECIAL PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT FOR YOUR FACE?

The company collects (1) registration data, when you register or when you register with a company service, (2) Public data and publications that you share through the company's services, (3) data that you have allowed in social media Networking to communicate to the company, (4) activity data when you access and interact with a company's service. Specifically, the company collects the following types of data from and to you:

1. Registration data, i.e. the information you submit to subscribe to a company service, for example to create an account, post comments, receive a newsletter or take part in a contest. Registration information may include, for example, your first name, surname, email address, gender, country, postal code, and date of birth.

2. Public data and publications consisting of comments or content that you post to the company's services and your personal data accompanying such publications or content; which may include your alias, username, comments,  likes, status, profile information, and photo. Public information and publications are always public, which means that they are available to all and may appear in the Search results in external search engines.

3. Social media data. If you access or connect to a company service through a social media service or link a company service to a social media service, the data we collect may also include your user ID and/or the username associated with that social media service, the information or content that you have allowed the social media service to Communicate to us, as well as your profile photo, email address or friends lists, and the personal data you have disclosed in connection with this social media service. When you access the services of the company through social media Services or when you link a company service with social media services, you authorize the company to collect, store and use the relevant personal data and content in accordance with this privacy policy.

4. Activity data. When you access and interact with the company's services, we may collect certain information about these visits. For example, to allow you to connect to the company's services, our servers receive and record information about your computer, device, and browser, including possibly YOUR IP address, browser type, and other information Software or hardware. If you access the company's services from a mobile or other device, we may collect a unique device ID assigned to that device, geographic distribution data, or other transaction information for that device. We may also collect  cookies  and other tracking technologies (such as     browsercookies,  pixels,  beacons,  and  Adobe  Flash technology commonly called "Flash  Cookies"). These technologies may be used to collect and store information about your use of the company's services, For example, the pages you've visited, the video and other content you've seen, the search queries you've submitted, and the ads you've seen.. For more information, please refer to our  Cookiespolicy.

5. Information from other sources. We may fill the information we collect with information from other sources, such as publicly available information about your online and offline activity from social media services and commercially available sources.

Δεν συλλέγουμε:

Financial information from a   payment serviceprovider: In some cases, we may use an unlinked payment service to enable you to purchase a product or make payments ("payment service"). If you wish to purchase a product or make a payment through a payment service, you will be directed to a payment service webpage. Any information you provide to a payment service will be They are subject to the payment service privacy policy and not this privacy policy. We have no control and are not responsible for any use by the payment service of information collected through any payment service.

Sensitive information: We ask that you do not send us or disclose sensitive personal data (such as Social Security numbers, information about racial or  ethnic  origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, criminal background or your participation in trade unions) on or through the company's services or otherwise.

Connected Services

Finally, the company's services may also be linked to websites, including    social networking sites, which are managed by non-affiliated companies, and may provide advertisements or offer content, functionality, games, newsletters, contests or applications developed and maintained by unrelated companies. The company is not responsible for the privacy practices of non-affiliated As soon as you abandon the services of the

 

Company or click on an ad you should check the applicable privacy policy of the other service.

 

3) Cookies λειτουργικότητας

These cookies  "memorize" your preferences when you browse our site  , so that we can recommend the appropriate  products based on your needs. with these  cookies you enjoy a personalized version of plaisio.gr so you find much easier what you seek.

3. HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We use the personal data we collect from and in connection with your person for:

1. To provide you with the services and functions of the company,

2. To measure, analyse and improve these services and functions of the company;

3. Improve your experience through company services (both online and offline) by providing content that you may consider relevant and interesting;

4. Allow you to comment on content and participate in online games, contests or rewards programs;

5. Provide customer service and answer your questions,

6. To protect the rights of the Company and others. For example, there may be cases in which the company may use your personal data, including cases where the company considers, in bona fide terms, that such processing is necessary for: (i) the protection, enforcement or defence of legal rights, the security or ownership of the company, its subsidiaries or employees, agents, contractors, licensors  and their suppliers (including the application of Agreements and our Terms of Use), (II) protect the security, confidentiality and security of users of the company's services or citizens, (III) The protection of the company, as well as other third parties involved, such as the company's suppliers, fraud or risk management purposes;

7. For the purposes of complying with applicable laws or legal procedures and/or responding to the requests of the competent governmental authorities.

8. To complete a corporate transaction such as a proposed or actual reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or part of the activities, assets or stocks of the Undertaking (including any bankruptcy or similar procedures). For example, if the company participates in a merger or transfer of all or a substantial part of its activities, the company may disclose and transfer your personal data to the party or parties involved in the transaction as part of that Transaction,

9. Allow social Transaction Mode-if you link to or link a social media service account with the company's services, we may share your username, photo and   likes, as well as your activities and feedback with other users of the company's services and with your friends associated with your social media service. We may also share the same personal data with the  provider  Social networking Services,

10. Send you (via email, SMS, phone, chat  and social media),

 

With your prior consent, offers, promotions and other commercial announcements regarding the company's services.

11. To send you, with your prior consent, commercial communications tailored to your interests and needs through the communication methods referred to in point (i) above.

We may use anonymous information or information that no longer identifies you personally, albeit indirectly (e.g., statistics) for any purpose or disclose it to third parties.

4. ON WHAT LEGAL BASIS WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The processing of your personal data for the purposes of:

Section 3, points (a) to (F) of this privacy policy is necessary for the provision of the services requested and is therefore mandatory because otherwise the services could not be provided,

Section 3, point (g) of this privacy policy is requested in accordance with applicable laws and is therefore also mandatory.

Section 3, point (h) of this privacy policy is carried out on the basis of the legitimate interest of the company and its counterparties to carry out such economic activities. This interest is sufficiently balanced in your own interest, since data processing takes place within the strictly necessary limits for the exercise of such economic activities. This data processing activity is not mandatory and you may object at any time as described in section 11 of this Privacy policy.

In contrast, the processing of your personal data for the other purposes:

Section 3, point (i) is at your discretion, but without your consent it is impossible to link a social media service account to the company's service, which means that you will need to log in to Service of the company using a different mechanism,

Of section 3, points (i) and (k) is at your discretion, but without your consent it is impossible for the company and/or third parties to provide you with general commercial communications of the Company and services/products or notices of third parties based on your interests and needs and to provide you with services under the same brand.

You may revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time for the purposes of section 3, points (i) to (k) by sending a notice to the e-mail address described in section 11 Below.

Below you will find an explanatory chart on the topic above:

Purpose of treatment

Legal basis

Voluntary or necessary provision of personal data

Section 3, point (a): provision of services of the company

Contract execution

The provision is necessary 

not to provide data would have the effect of making it impossible for us to provide the services of the company

Section 3, point (b): Analysis and improvement of the company's services

Contract execution

The provision is necessary 

not to provide data would lead to problematic services

Section 4, point C): improving user Experience

Contract execution

The provision is necessary 

not to provide data would lead to problematic services

Section 4, point (d): User interactions (comments, participation in contests, etc.).

Contract execution

The provision is necessary 

not to provide data would have the effect of making it impossible for us to provide the services of the company

Section 4 point E): Customer Support

Contract execution

The provision is necessary 

not to provide data would have the effect of making it impossible for us to provide the services of the company

Section 4, point (F): Protection of the interests of a company and third parties

Contract execution

The provision is necessary 

not to provide data would have the effect of making it impossible for us to provide the services of the company

Section 4, Point (g): compliance with a legal obligation

Legal obligation

The provision is mandatory 

the non-provision of data would have the effect of rendering the services of the company impossible

Section 4 point (h): Corporate transaction

Legitimate interest

The provision is not obligatory 

you can exercise your right to object to the processing, but the company may continue to process your data in the event of compelling legitimate reasons, which override your interests, or for the purposes of legal defense.

Section 4, point (i): Sharing on social media

Consent

The benefit is voluntary 

you can exercise your right to withdraw your consent at any time, without consequences, in addition to having to sign in with a different account

Section 4, point (i): General marketing

Consent

The benefit is voluntary 

you can exercise your right to withdraw your consent at any time, without consequences, except that you will stop receiving commercial announcements.

Section 4 point K): targeted  marketing

Consent

The benefit is voluntary 

you can exercise your right to withdraw the

 

Your consent at any time, without consequences, except that you will stop receiving commercial announcements.

5. HOW WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

 

 

Your personal data are processed by both electronic and manual means and are protected by appropriate security measures, taking into account the latest technology, the cost of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purpose of the processing, as well as the different probabilities and seriousness of the risk with respect to the rights and freedoms of persons. In particular, the company uses appropriate administrative, technical measures, measures with regard to personnel, and of course measures designed to protect personal data in its possession from loss, theft and unauthorised use, disclosure or alteration.

 

6. PIOS CAN GET ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The company may disclose your personal data for the purposes of section 3 above to the following categories of recipients located within the European Union or outside the European Union in accordance and within the limits of the provisions of this section; Below:

1. To third-party service providers  who are entrusted with processing activities and, when required by applicable laws, are duly appointed as processors (e.g.    Cloudservice providers,other group organizations, service providers  who serve or support the company's service and therefore, for example and without limitation, companies that provide IT services, experts, consultants and lawyers-companies resulting from possible mergers, divisions or other conversions, and

2.  

To affiliated companies in their capacity as data controllers or data processors.

3. Competent authorities for the purposes of complying with applicable laws.

Data processors appointed by the company include IT service providers  . You can request from the company A complete list of the data processors appointed at the address indicated in section 11 of this Privacy policy.

7. ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA TRANSFERRED ABROAD?

 

 

The data may be transferred to countries within and outside the European Economic Area and in particular to America. The European Commission recognises that some non-EEA countries provide an adequate level of data protection in accordance with the EEA standards. The full list of these countries is available at http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/international-transfers/adequacy/index_en.htm. For TRANSFERS from the EEA to countries not considered safe by the European Commission, we have established appropriate and appropriate safeguards aimed at protecting your personal data and transferring your personal data in accordance with applicable data protection laws, such as standard contractual Clauses adopted by the European Commission  in accordance with articles 45 and 46 of REGULATION (eu) 2016/679 on data protection (the  "privacy regulation").

 

You have the right to request a copy of the above measures and further information about your personal data by contacting the company at the address indicated in section 11 of this Privacy policy.

8. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

You have the right, at any time, to:

1. You receive confirmation as to whether your personal data is present and to be informed of its content and origin, to verify its accuracy and to request rectification, updating or modification thereof;

2. You request the deletion, anonymization  or restriction of processing of your personal data processed in violation of applicable law;

3. You object to the processing, in all cases, of your personal data for legitimate reasons.

You can send your request to the address listed in section 11 below. In your request, include your email address, name, address, and phone number, and clearly specify the information you want to access, change, update, remove, or delete.

We remind you that. Even after your account has been cancelled, or if you ask us to delete your personal data, copies of certain information from your account may remain visible in certain situations where, for example, you have shared information on social media or other services or, for example, when maintaining such copies is necessary for the purposes of complying with legal obligations or for the purposes of legal defense. Due to the nature of caching technology, your account may not be directly inaccessible  to others. We may also retain backup information about your account on our servers for some time after your cancellation or request for deletion, for the purposes of complying with applicable law.

We also give you many options regarding the use and disclosure of your personal data for marketing purposes. You may revoke your consent with respect to:

Receiving electronic communications from US. If you no longer want to receive marketing-related email from us, you can opt out of receiving marketing-related email messages either by following the unsubscribe instructions in our announcements or simply by changing your user profile settings if you are a registered user or through the Consent management tool available on our website  If you are not a registered user. You can also send a request to the address listed in section 11 of the Privacy policy. In any case, the company may continue to send you administrative notices regarding the provision of the company's services.

The sharing of your personal information with subsidiaries of the company or with business partners for their own marketing purposes. If you prefer not to share your personal information on an ongoing basis in company subsidiaries and/or business partners for the direct purposes

 

Marketing, you may opt out of such notification by either simply changing your preferences in your user profile settings, if you are a registered user, or through the consent management tool available on our website  , if you are not a registered user or by sending a request to the address of section 11 of the Privacy policy.

In all of the above cases, we may contact you and ask you for more information, which is necessary for the proper handling of your request. Also, the additional rights described in section 9 below apply from 25 May 2018.

9. WHAT VALID FROM 25 MAY 2018?

From 25 May 2018, the general Data Protection Regulation has entered into force and the following provisions apply:

1. Retention periods that apply to your personal data

We will only retain your data for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the data was collected as described in this privacy policy. In any case, the following retention periods will apply as regards the processing of your personal data for the purposes listed below:

o The data collected for the purposes referred to in section 3, points (a) to (h) of this privacy policy shall be retained during the provision of the company's service, plus the duration of the limitation period in accordance with applicable law, after the expiration of the company's service. The data collected for the purposes of section 3, point (i) of this privacy policy shall be retained for the time required to log into the company's service through a social network, and

o The data collected for the purposes of section 3 (i) shall be retained in a form which allows data subjects to be identified only for the period required for the purposes of the processing of personal data; Personal data may be stored for longer periods, provided that personal data are processed only for archiving purposes in the public interest, for the purposes of scientific or historical research or For statistical purposes, in accordance with article 89 (1) of the general personal data regulation and where appropriate technical and organisational measures required by this Regulation are applied in order to safeguard the rights and freedoms of the Data subject ("Limitation of storage Period")

o The data collected for the purposes of section 3 (k) shall be retained in a form which allows data subjects to be identified only for the period required for the purposes of the processing of personal data; Personal data may be stored for longer periods, provided that personal data are processed only for archiving purposes in the public interest, for the purposes of scientific or historical research or For statistical purposes, in accordance with article 89 (1) of the general personal data regulation and where appropriate technical and organisational measures required by this Regulation are applied in order to safeguard the rights and freedoms of the Data subject ("Limitation of storage Period")

At the end of the retention period, your personal data will be void, anonymized  or aggregated.

2. Additional permissions

In addition to the rights listed in section 8 of this Privacy policy and following the application of the privacy regulation, you will also have the right, at any time, to:

1. Ask the company to restrict the processing of your personal data in the event that:

You question the accuracy of the personal data until we take the necessary steps to correct or verify their veracity,

Processing is illegal, but you do not want to erase your personal data,

We no longer need your personal data for the purposes of processing, but you need it to create, exercise or defend legal requirements, or

You have objected to processing for reasons of legitimate interest pending verification as to whether the company has overriding legitimate reasons to continue processing.

2. You object to the processing of your personal data,

3. Request the deletion of your personal data without undue delay;

4. Receive an electronic copy of your personal data if you wish to transfer your personal data that you have provided to us, either to yourself or to another provider  ("Dataportability  ") < when personal data is processed by automated means and the processing either (i) is based on your consent or (II) is necessary for the execution of the company's service, and

5. Complain to the relevant data protection supervisory Authority.

10. UPDATES TO PRESENT POLICY PRIVACY

The company may modify or update this privacy policy for any reason (including, but not limited to, changes to applicable law and interpretations, decisions, opinions and orders regarding such applicable law.)

See the effective date at the top of this privacy policy to see when it was last revised. Any changes to this privacy policy will be communicated in advance by publication of the revised privacy policy on the company's services. If we make material changes to this privacy policy that change the nature of the processing or extend our rights to the use of personal data that we have already collected from you, we will notify you and We provide a choice regarding the future use of such personal data as may be required by applicable law.

11. PRINCIPLE PROTECTION PERSONAL DATA

If you have any questions regarding the legislation on personal data or if you believe that your rights are violated you can contact the Data protection Authority, Kifisias Ave  1, Athens 11523,  tel. 2106475600 or at  www.dpa.gr.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies